Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,09710,003
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4766,510
WilliamtownAustralia 16,34110,155
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0869,375
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3868,318
WoomeraAustralia 15,0139,330
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2788,251
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7523,574
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1294,430
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1095,039
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2045,098
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0964,410
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3764,584
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7054,788
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9184,920
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3795,207
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9168,026
WajimaJapan 9,5525,936
WakamatsuJapan 9,7046,030
WakayamaJapan 9,7326,048
WakkanaiJapan 9,0735,638
WajirKenya 5,2773,279
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2274,491
WindhoekNamibia 7,2064,478
WaihiNew Zealand 18,52311,511
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,68911,613
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,65711,594
WaimateNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,61811,570
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,63011,577
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,59411,555
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,25311,343
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,68111,608
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,59911,558
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,43011,453
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,55811,532
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,47411,480
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,48211,485
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,39611,432
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,34711,401
WintonNew Zealand 18,06311,224
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,37911,421
WarsawPoland 1,300808
WroclawPoland 1,065662
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8665,509
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6942,295
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8731,785
WauSudan 4,1262,564
WaddingtonUk 1,555966
Waco, TxUsa 9,1065,658
Wake IslandUsa 12,7047,894
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7015,407
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2865,149
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8914,904
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0655,633
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Warren, OhUsa 7,3284,554
Warren, PaUsa 7,1284,429
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1345,054
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1904,468
Washington, IaUsa 8,0525,004
Washington, InUsa 7,8694,890
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4335,241
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8024,227
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0585,008
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7194,797
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5034,663
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5974,721
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0885,026
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5115,289
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2225,109
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0545,626
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6965,403
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3934,594
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0444,377
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2385,119
West Point, GaUsa 8,1545,067
West Point, NyUsa 6,8424,252
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7324,805
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0045,595
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6485,374
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9145,539
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9444,315
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3064,540
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5954,720
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0314,369
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1755,080
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0444,377
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0374,373
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5514,692
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0024,973
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5524,693
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9834,961
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5105,909
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7384,808
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7954,844
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6636,005
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7274,802
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2924,531
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4044,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -