Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3952,731
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,276793
HuamboAngola 6,1133,799
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4378,350
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,39010,185
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,37810,177
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9729,304
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4532,146
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2555,130
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9023,668
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8873,659
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1174,423
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3293,312
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3894,591
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6444,750
Hope, BcCanada 8,8895,524
HaikouChina 9,1665,696
HailarChina 7,6474,752
HamiChina 6,3903,971
HetanChina 5,6753,526
HavanaCuba 8,6815,394
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9344,930
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9004,909
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1335,054
HelwanEgypt 2,1851,358
HurguadaEgypt 2,5611,591
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5481,583
HelsinkiFinland 2,1811,355
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2051,370
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,33210,149
HamburgGermany 1,295805
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,295805
HannoverGermany 1,170727
HelgolandGermany 1,383859
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 643400
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,350839
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7442,948
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0208,091
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8908,010
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0211,878
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7744,209
HaifaIsrael 2,2501,398
HaboroJapan 9,1705,698
HachijojimaJapan 10,0896,270
HachinoheJapan 9,5105,909
HagiJapan 9,4975,902
HakodateJapan 9,3565,814
HamadaJapan 9,4955,900
HamamatsuJapan 9,8306,108
HikoneJapan 9,7026,029
HimejiJapan 9,6515,998
HiradoJapan 9,4725,886
HirooJapan 9,4335,862
HiroshimaJapan 9,5615,941
HitaJapan 9,5615,941
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6435,992
HunLibya 1,478919
HomboriMali 3,2582,025
HomalinMyanmar 7,6114,730
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4015,221
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,42511,450
HighbankNew Zealand 18,34011,397
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,08111,236
HororataNew Zealand 18,36011,409
HyderabadPakistan 5,4133,364
HuanucoPeru 10,6116,594
HelPoland 1,474916
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4995,281
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2812,660
HatangaRussia 5,6143,489
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9512,455
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7084,169
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1211,939
HurbanovoSlovakia 797495
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2119,452
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8555,503
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7285,424
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8194,859
HalaibSudan 3,1671,968
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7232,314
HudeibaSudan 3,4172,123
HaparandaSweden 2,7421,704
HarnosandSweden 2,3151,438
HamaSyria 2,2591,404
HassakahSyria 2,5201,566
Hua HinThailand 8,8905,525
HakkariTurkey 2,7251,693
Hull, EnglandUk 1,591989
HersonUkraine 1,6901,050
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,404872
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2585,753
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5284,057
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0745,017
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0914,407
Hart, MiUsa 7,4604,636
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6944,160
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2545,129
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0945,030
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Hays, KsUsa 8,6405,369
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9606,189
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5015,282
Helena, MtUsa 8,7235,421
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9984,348
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4434,625
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7994,846
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1955,714
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3725,203
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2975,156
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1735,079
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9734,333
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0024,973
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5304,679
Holly, CoUsa 8,9025,531
Homer, AkUsa 8,6075,348
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8104,854
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0535,004
Horton, KsUsa 8,3745,204
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5565,317
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4554,633
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3524,568
Houma, LaUsa 8,8125,476
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1085,660
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6094,728
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1615,072
Huron, SdUsa 8,1765,080
HanoiVietnam 8,7485,436
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5675,945
HarareZimbabwe 6,9494,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -