Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9361,203
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 978608
AlgiersAlgeria 973605
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 695432
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1446,925
AzulArgentina 11,4057,087
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3559,542
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7088,518
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3258,902
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2078,828
AmberleyAustralia 16,11310,013
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8871,794
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1141,935
AimoresBrazil 8,7585,442
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9584,945
AltamiraBrazil 8,1825,084
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9215,544
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2755,764
ApodiBrazil 7,3254,552
AracajuBrazil 7,7384,809
AracuaiBrazil 8,5935,340
AragarcasBrazil 9,2135,725
AraxaBrazil 9,1505,686
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5194,672
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9115,538
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4484,628
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2203,244
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1543,203
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2174,485
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4774,646
AbecheChad 3,2482,018
AntofagastaChile 11,1586,934
AricaChile 10,7726,694
AltaiChina 5,7653,582
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9346,173
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8596,126
AraucaColombia 8,9005,531
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9984,970
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9194,921
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0785,020
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9861,234
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2631,406
AswanEgypt 2,7691,721
AsyutEgypt 2,3901,485
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9646,192
AsmaraEritrea 3,9242,439
AssabEritrea 4,3642,712
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5052,800
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 283176
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4629,608
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0716,880
AccraGhana 4,2372,633
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,149714
AthensGreece 1,077669
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,094680
AasiaatGreenland 4,7182,932
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0142,494
AputiteqGreenland 3,8762,409
AkureyriIceland 3,2252,004
AgraIndia 6,0933,787
AhmedabadIndia 5,9113,673
AkolaIndia 6,4323,997
AllahabadIndia 6,5054,042
AmritsarIndia 5,5683,460
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4057,708
AbadanIran 3,4542,146
ArakIran 3,3782,099
AlbengaItaly 397247
AlgheroItaly 365227
AmendolaItaly 297184
AnconaItaly 201125
ArezzoItaly 15697
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3962,732
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3682,714
AbashiriJapan 9,3185,790
AburatsuJapan 9,7376,051
AikawaJapan 9,5685,945
AjiroJapan 9,8796,139
AkitaJapan 9,5125,911
AkuneJapan 9,6245,980
AomoriJapan 9,4465,870
AsahikawaJapan 9,2565,752
AsosanJapan 9,6065,969
AmmanJordan 2,3791,478
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1573,204
AinaziLatvia 1,9521,213
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2824,525
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4364,621
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6774,771
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1404,437
AtarMauritania 3,3692,093
AgalegaMauritius 7,3794,586
AcapulcoMexico 10,4716,507
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4844,029
AltaiMongolia 6,3853,968
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8244,241
AgadirMorocco 2,3361,452
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,233766
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,15311,281
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,42911,452
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,54011,521
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,34311,399
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,40711,439
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,41211,441
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7796,077
AgadezNiger 2,8211,753
AsuncionParaguay 10,3576,436
ArequipaPeru 10,7186,660
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1556,310
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0859,996
AradRomania 856532
AjanRussia 7,9474,939
AldanRussia 7,2454,502
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9081,807
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7582,957
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5985,343
AnadyrRussia 8,0645,011
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0681,907
ArmavirRussia 2,3401,454
AstrakhanRussia 2,8661,781
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,84710,469
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6871,048
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,238769
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,154717
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,377856
Abu HamedSudan 3,1981,987
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8902,417
AqiqSudan 3,6132,245
ArbaatSudan 3,3942,109
AromaSudan 3,7072,303
AtbaraSudan 3,4062,117
Abu KamalSyria 2,6331,636
AleppoSyria 2,2441,394
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0175,603
AtakpameTogo 3,9882,478
AdanaTurkey 2,0521,275
AfyonTurkey 1,591989
AnkaraTurkey 1,7461,085
AntalyaTurkey 1,6881,049
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8922,418
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9651,221
AberporthUk 1,6851,047
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6741,041
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7851,109
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7861,110
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3492,703
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3352,694
ArtigasUruguay 10,6896,642
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3645,198
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1055,036
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2065,721
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2055,720
Ada, MnUsa 7,9084,914
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4644,638
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8684,889
Akron, OhUsa 7,3634,575
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1775,703
Albany, GaUsa 8,1535,066
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7244,179
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9444,936
Albion, NeUsa 8,3465,186
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4235,855
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1925,091
Algona, IaUsa 8,0304,990
Alice, TxUsa 9,4455,869
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9644,328
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6225,358
Alma, MiUsa 7,4634,637
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2344,496
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6285,983
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1075,660
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7124,171
Amite, LaUsa 8,7125,414
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4235,234
Anderson, InUsa 7,7324,805
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8714,891
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0604,387
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4644,638
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6855,397
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3905,214
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3605,195
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8094,852
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5624,699
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2875,771
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3565,192
Athens, GaUsa 7,9664,950
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0665,012
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9764,335
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3045,782
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3775,206
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9094,915
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6895,399
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7254,800
Austin, TxUsa 9,2425,743
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1962,608
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9083,050
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5945,340
AdenYemen 4,5362,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -