Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5632,836
ShkoderAlbania 604375
SkikdaAlgeria 736457
SaltaArgentina 10,8906,767
San AntonioArgentina 12,0457,485
San LuisArgentina 11,5827,197
San RafaelArgentina 11,8207,345
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6837,260
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0256,851
SarmientoArgentina 12,6337,850
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,34510,157
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,34410,156
SalzburgAustria 639397
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8861,793
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0811,915
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0211,877
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6232,251
SaveBenin 3,9052,427
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1766,324
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 544338
SalvadorBrazil 8,0214,984
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4476,492
SantaremBrazil 8,3155,167
SantosBrazil 9,4835,893
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4225,855
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4405,245
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4504,629
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0846,266
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4296,480
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2415,742
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5284,678
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6125,351
São PauloBrazil 9,4655,882
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3545,813
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9456,180
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9084,914
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9284,927
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9635,569
SobralBrazil 7,3374,559
SoureBrazil 7,7014,786
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2555,130
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7366,671
SurubimBrazil 7,3764,584
SadovoBulgaria 1,049652
SandanskiBulgaria 917570
SofiaBulgaria 919571
SiemreapCambodia 9,1495,686
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6803,530
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4235,234
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0333,749
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8705,512
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8403,629
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9113,673
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0064,975
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2034,476
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6723,525
Scott, SkCanada 8,0875,025
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8283,621
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8983,665
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4283,994
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4144,607
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4654,639
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3984,597
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0895,026
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5745,328
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3803,343
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8363,626
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2055,099
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2115,102
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5823,469
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9741,848
SalCape Verde 4,3672,714
SantiagoChile 11,9067,398
SewellChile 11,9247,410
ShanghaiChina 9,1255,670
ShantouChina 9,3955,838
ShenyangChina 8,4325,239
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3935,837
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8905,524
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7826,078
SibenikCroatia 352219
SplitCroatia 380236
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,480920
StudsgårdDenmark 1,575979
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9814,959
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9634,948
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9244,924
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9844,961
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9084,914
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0124,979
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0304,990
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0515,003
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0895,027
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9094,915
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9314,928
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0034,973
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0535,004
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0084,976
San GabrielEcuador 9,9656,192
SalloumEgypt 1,6421,021
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8631,158
SohagEgypt 2,4751,538
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4661,532
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9046,154
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4177,716
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9431,829
StrasbourgFrance 803499
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5944,719
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6504,754
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3541,463
SchleswigGermany 1,398869
StuttgartGermany 780485
SamosGreece 1,344835
Skiros IslandGreece 1,092679
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,264786
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6162,868
SiguiriGuinea 3,9892,479
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7906,084
SzegedHungary 781485
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 674419
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3602,088
SagarIndia 6,3643,955
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4303,374
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2658,243
SemnanIran 3,6062,241
ShahroudIran 3,6952,296
ShirazIran 3,8582,397
ShannonIreland 1,9691,223
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 409254
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 312194
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 573356
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 287179
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 340211
Scuro MountainItaly 467290
SigonellaItaly 569354
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5092,802
SagaJapan 9,5275,920
SaigoJapan 9,4575,877
SakaiJapan 9,5085,908
SakataJapan 9,5725,948
SapporoJapan 9,2715,761
SaseboJapan 9,5005,904
SendaiJapan 9,6846,018
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7376,051
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5075,908
ShinjoJapan 9,6105,972
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8346,111
ShirakawaJapan 9,7516,060
ShizuokaJapan 9,8486,120
SumotoJapan 9,7086,033
SuttsuJapan 9,2425,743
SuwaJapan 9,7376,051
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5057,771
SavannakhetLaos 8,9805,580
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7371,079
SiluteLithuania 1,6211,007
SkopjeMacedonia 779484
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3734,582
SalimaMalawi 6,6174,112
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8566,746
SibuMalaysia 10,6246,602
SanMali 3,5942,234
SegouMali 3,6472,267
SikassoMali 3,8332,382
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1205,046
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1756,323
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9464,316
SainshandMongolia 7,3814,586
SafiMorocco 2,1811,355
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4551,525
SittweMyanmar 7,7734,830
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,47711,482
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9231,195
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0252,501
SaiqOman 4,6832,910
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8433,010
SurOman 4,8683,025
SialkotPakistan 5,4923,413
SibbiPakistan 5,1153,179
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4346,484
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9346,795
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1296,916
SandomierzPoland 1,202747
SniezkaPoland 1,000621
SuwalkiPoland 1,555967
SzczecinPoland 1,271790
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8951,177
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2302,007
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6904,779
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2965,155
Satu MareRomania 1,052654
SibiuRomania 1,036644
SulinaRomania 1,450901
SadrinskRussia 3,9452,452
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3401,454
SalekhardRussia 4,2412,635
SaratovRussia 2,7511,709
SejmcanRussia 7,8174,858
SelagoncyRussia 6,2903,909
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3535,812
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5214,674
SmolenskRussia 2,0191,255
SociRussia 2,2431,394
SortovalaRussia 2,5061,557
SuntarRussia 6,6704,145
SurgutRussia 4,5172,807
SverdlovskRussia 3,7642,339
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3462,079
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4814,649
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6692,901
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7904,220
SingaporeSingapore 10,0526,246
SliacSlovakia 909565
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9695,573
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6115,351
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,477918
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,171728
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,314817
SevilleSpain 1,6301,013
SennarSudan 3,7832,351
ShambatSudan 3,5212,188
ShendiSudan 3,4702,157
StenseleSweden 2,5741,600
StockholmSweden 1,9621,219
StorlienSweden 2,3601,466
SundsvallSweden 2,2991,429
SantisSwitzerland 618384
SongeaTanzania 6,3333,936
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8945,527
SongkhlaThailand 9,3415,805
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7675,448
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0775,641
SurinThailand 9,0105,599
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7082,304
SokodeTogo 3,8362,384
SfaxTunisia 830516
SousseTunisia 710441
SamsunTurkey 1,9961,240
SiirtTurkey 2,5621,592
SivasTurkey 2,0931,301
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2032,612
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6691,037
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2121,374
SarataUkraine 1,459906
SarnyUkraine 1,497930
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7901,112
SumyUkraine 1,9661,222
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3592,709
SaltoUruguay 10,8706,755
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9056,155
Safford, AzUsa 9,7966,087
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5064,043
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2895,151
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1115,041
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9564,944
Salem, InUsa 7,8024,848
Salem, OrUsa 9,3695,822
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2285,735
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3435,806
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3555,813
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2226,352
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0316,234
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6904,778
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2116,345
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6804,772
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2546,372
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1936,334
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7994,846
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1954,471
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9394,933
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8415,494
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6825,395
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8024,848
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0875,647
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1015,655
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6095,350
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9445,558
Selma, AlUsa 8,3695,201
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7714,208
Seymour, InUsa 7,8024,848
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8034,849
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6275,361
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8135,476
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2195,107
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1505,064
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6364,745
Southport, NcUsa 7,5764,708
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1105,039
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4594,635
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2165,105
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8845,521
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6984,784
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9854,962
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4215,233
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9795,580
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8474,876
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1105,040
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4834,650
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8424,252
State College, PaUsa 7,1254,428
State University, MsUsa 8,4375,243
State University, NmUsa 9,7026,029
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3804,586
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9775,578
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1255,049
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9516,184
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1305,052
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6714,145
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6295,362
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8024,848
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1415,680
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2635,135
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3015,159
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8624,264
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5322,816
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9845,583
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5655,323
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2925,153
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7471,707
SocotraYemen 5,1783,217
SenangaZambia 6,5684,082
SerenjeZambia 6,4213,990
SeshekeZambia 6,7374,186
SolweziZambia 6,2063,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -