Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 880547
LuandaAngola 5,6643,520
LuenaAngola 6,0413,754
La PlataArgentina 11,1426,924
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6906,643
La RiojaArgentina 11,3287,039
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4417,109
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1278,157
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5226,538
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,32810,147
LavertonAustralia 15,9969,940
LearmonthAustralia 12,5967,827
LongreachAustralia 15,1549,417
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1549,417
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,86610,481
Low HeadAustralia 16,27910,116
LinzAustria 701436
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2061,371
LerwickUk 2,2051,370
La PazBolivia 10,4656,503
LavrasBrazil 9,1655,695
LencoisBrazil 8,1725,078
LinharesBrazil 8,6885,399
LondrinaBrazil 9,7586,064
LomBulgaria 918571
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7004,785
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1244,427
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9204,300
Langara, BcCanada 8,8055,472
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0334,370
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4915,276
London, OnCanada 7,2074,479
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6033,482
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3804,586
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8135,476
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9461,831
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6867,262
LanzhouChina 7,5444,688
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9944,346
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1025,656
LimonCosta Rica 9,6936,023
LarnacaCyprus 2,0211,256
LimassolCyprus 1,9861,234
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1773,838
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5963,478
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,581983
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9384,933
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0044,974
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9904,965
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9934,967
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1366,299
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4256,478
LuxorEgypt 2,6151,625
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9276,169
Laucala BayFiji 17,05210,596
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3671,471
Le MansFrance 1,145711
LilleFrance 1,173729
LyonFrance 709441
LambarnGabon 4,7632,960
LastourvilleGabon 4,7722,965
LibrevilleGabon 4,6382,882
LeipzigGermany 1,036644
LindenbergGermany 1,135706
LamiaGreece 933580
LarissaGreece 900559
LemnosGreece 1,105687
LimnosGreece 1,118695
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4744,644
LabeGuinea 4,1662,589
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8387,978
La CeibaHonduras 9,5685,945
La MesaHonduras 9,6736,011
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6463,509
LudhianaIndia 5,6993,542
Lampedusa IslandItaly 733455
LatinaItaly 8352
LatronicoItaly 388241
LecceItaly 537334
LodwarKenya 4,9193,057
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5365,305
LiepajaLatvia 1,7201,069
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6701,038
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 957595
LazaropoleMacedonia 706439
LabuanMalaysia 10,6776,635
LuqaMalta 720447
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5494,691
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5736,570
LashioMyanmar 7,9714,953
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,41711,444
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,24011,335
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,59511,555
LincolnNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,57711,544
LagosNigeria 4,0432,512
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1351,327
LillehammerNorway 2,1161,315
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5303,436
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1406,301
LimaPeru 10,8456,739
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7276,666
LisbonPortugal 1,8421,145
LeninbadRussia 4,7282,938
LevsiRussia 4,0852,539
LungiSierra Leone 4,4762,781
LjubljanaSlovenia 478297
LanzaroteSpain 2,7381,701
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,196743
LocarnoSwitzerland 528328
LuganoSwitzerland 508316
LatakiaSyria 2,1591,341
LampangThailand 8,4415,245
LoeiThailand 8,6805,394
Lop BuriThailand 8,7835,458
LomeTogo 4,1372,571
LeemingUk 1,6921,051
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2061,371
London, EnglandUk 1,410876
London-GatwickUk 1,384860
LynehamUk 1,501933
L’VovUkraine 1,248775
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,554966
LozovajaUkraine 2,0161,252
LubnyUkraine 1,8231,133
LuckUkraine 1,395867
LuganskUkraine 2,2201,379
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7984,846
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8565,503
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9485,560
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2215,109
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6484,131
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0725,637
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4025,221
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2145,726
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8384,870
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8835,520
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8144,856
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8445,496
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5825,955
Larned, KsUsa 8,7185,418
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9615,569
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8136,098
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1784,460
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3915,214
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5154,048
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1505,065
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3385,181
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3275,175
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7384,808
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9284,926
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7314,804
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1535,066
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5004,660
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9755,577
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3893,970
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3275,175
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4304,617
Libby, MtUsa 8,7305,425
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3595,194
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2494,504
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0404,996
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5315,301
Llano, TxUsa 9,2735,763
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7185,417
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1766,323
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1596,313
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1786,325
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4495,872
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4434,625
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8404,872
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4375,243
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4605,257
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7804,213
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2435,743
Luling, TxUsa 9,2875,771
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6565,379
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4424,625
LivingstoneZambia 6,8054,229
LundaziZambia 6,4153,986
LusakaZambia 6,6074,106
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5964,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -