Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9293,063
FarahAfghanistan 4,4882,789
FormosaArgentina 10,4736,508
ForrestAustralia 14,2848,876
FrancistownBotswana 7,2124,482
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8034,228
FloraniaBrazil 7,2994,536
FlorestaBrazil 7,6354,745
FlorianoBrazil 7,7884,840
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9396,176
FormosaBrazil 8,8355,490
FortalezaBrazil 7,2184,486
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1686,319
FrancaBrazil 9,2675,759
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5744,707
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6504,754
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8314,866
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0485,001
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4145,229
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7374,808
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5784,709
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8674,888
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0563,763
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0503,760
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4683,398
FayaChad 2,7581,714
FamagustaCyprus 2,0331,263
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,510939
FarafraEgypt 2,2011,368
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8633,022
FichtelbergGermany 930578
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 935581
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 780485
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5472,825
FaranahGuinea 4,2082,615
FalconaraItaly 195121
Florence, TuscanyItaly 209130
Foggia, PugliaItaly 285177
FonniItaly 331206
FrontoneItaly 165103
FrosinoneItaly 10264
FukauraJapan 9,4205,854
FukueJapan 9,4835,893
FukuiJapan 9,6335,986
FukuokaJapan 9,5055,906
FukushimaJapan 9,7086,033
FukuyamaJapan 9,6035,967
FushikiJapan 9,6145,974
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9913,101
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9224,923
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2725,140
FunchalMadeira 2,7621,716
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5534,694
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7521,089
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1801,355
FaroPortugal 1,8141,127
FerganaRussia 4,8793,032
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4762,781
FalunSweden 2,0741,289
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,370851
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8891,174
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0034,973
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4405,245
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0525,004
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9564,944
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9054,912
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3353,937
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8234,861
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1405,059
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1775,081
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9074,913
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5535,315
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5824,712
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1475,063
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0605,009
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4065,845
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5044,663
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6996,027
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3834,588
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6304,741
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8715,512
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0304,990
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8255,484
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3625,196
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4675,261
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6285,362
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6114,729
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9935,588
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5854,092
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8034,849
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8725,513
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2604,511
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2424,500
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9836,204
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -