Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0926,893
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8106,717
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4247,099
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0338,099
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6486,617
RosarioArgentina 11,1736,943
RichmondAustralia 16,29610,126
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6509,725
RecifeBrazil 7,3434,563
RemansoBrazil 7,9684,951
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9396,176
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1935,713
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8936,148
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2865,770
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3245,173
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4364,621
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0434,998
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0475,001
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9983,727
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6105,350
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3023,916
RuoqiangChina 6,2063,856
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0455,621
RandersDenmark 1,605998
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1275,050
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9394,933
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5369,033
RumipambaEcuador 10,1506,307
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4511,523
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5441,581
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3021,431
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5674,702
RostockGermany 1,346836
RhodesGreece 1,503934
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2091,994
ReykhólarIceland 3,3622,089
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2702,032
RamsarIran 3,3212,064
RashtIran 3,2181,999
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7931,114
RadicofaniItaly 9861
Resia PassItaly 537334
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 219136
RivoltoItaly 438272
Rolle PassItaly 470292
RomeItaly 2817
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3119
Ronchi LegionariItaly 429266
RumoiJapan 9,2045,720
RigaLatvia 1,8501,150
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6791,043
RodriguesMauritius 8,6465,373
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3553,949
RabatMorocco 1,8801,168
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2785,144
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7164,174
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,46611,475
RangioraNew Zealand 18,40811,439
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,34111,397
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,60211,560
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,59611,556
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,14511,276
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,50011,496
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,74511,649
RivasNicaragua 9,8116,097
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3113,300
RebolyRussia 2,6981,676
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2451,395
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7052,302
RagaSudan 3,9642,463
RashadSudan 3,8242,376
RenkSudan 3,9182,435
RumbekSudan 4,2842,662
RanongThailand 8,9715,575
Roi EtThailand 8,9375,554
RizeTurkey 2,3471,459
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2752,656
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,510938
RomnyUkraine 1,8831,170
RovnoUkraine 1,423884
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3742,718
RochaUruguay 10,8766,758
Racine, WiUsa 7,6614,761
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5094,666
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4815,270
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4825,271
Reading, PaUsa 7,0184,361
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7866,081
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7105,413
Redding, CaUsa 9,7556,062
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0986,275
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7336,048
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7294,803
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2984,535
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2984,535
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4984,659
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8714,891
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9684,330
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1505,065
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Rockville, InUsa 7,7994,846
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1655,074
Rome, GaUsa 8,0835,023
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7054,788
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5505,934
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4415,867
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1074,416
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0615,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -