Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,91710,512
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3625,196
ParanaArgentina 11,0666,876
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6756,634
PehuajoArgentina 11,4737,129
PergaminoArgentina 11,2346,981
PigeArgentina 11,6357,230
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2917,016
PosadasArgentina 10,4106,469
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6806,636
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8007,332
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1346,919
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3758,311
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8397,979
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2392,013
ParakouBenin 3,7582,336
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5854,713
ParacatuBrazil 8,9455,559
ParanaBrazil 8,6205,356
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7606,065
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4525,874
ParintinsBrazil 8,4925,277
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3884,591
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2436,365
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0395,617
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7714,829
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6824,774
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4655,260
PeixeBrazil 8,6285,362
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8344,868
PicosBrazil 7,7054,788
PiraiBrazil 9,2155,726
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9765,578
PompeuBrazil 8,9915,587
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0016,215
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0685,014
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9886,206
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5375,927
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3126,408
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5215,295
PosseBrazil 8,6465,373
PlevenBulgaria 1,023636
PlovdivBulgaria 1,033642
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3655,819
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1085,038
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1683,833
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8055,471
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7754,210
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9474,317
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2144,483
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4603,393
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9815,581
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7614,823
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8724,892
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5125,289
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7275,423
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8734,892
ParronChile 11,9587,431
Puerto AysenChile 12,8467,983
Puerto MonttChile 12,6157,839
Punta ArenasChile 13,2068,207
PingbianChina 8,5545,316
PeralesColombia 9,4605,878
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7005,406
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8406,115
PragueCzech Republic 906563
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1875,087
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9744,955
PoloDominican Republic 8,1465,062
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9694,952
PichilingueEcuador 10,2286,356
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3066,404
PuyoEcuador 10,1336,297
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1441,332
ParisFrance 1,073667
PerpignanFrance 770478
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6347,229
Port-GentilGabon 4,7702,964
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0476,865
PotsdamGermany 1,148713
PatrasGreece 914568
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2533,264
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1922,605
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4754,645
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2115,102
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3645,819
PecsHungary 649403
PambanIndia 7,4264,614
PuneIndia 6,3183,926
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9256,167
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5966,584
PadovaItaly 372231
Paganella MountainItaly 463288
Palermo, SicilyItaly 451280
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 440273
PantelleriaItaly 586364
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 339211
PerdasdefoguItaly 355220
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11672
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 167104
PiacenzaItaly 373232
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 232144
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 263163
Ponza IslandItaly 14490
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 340211
Pratica Di MareItaly 5132
PrizziItaly 496308
PakseLaos 9,1755,701
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4535,874
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3345,179
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3735,203
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5638,428
PodgoricaMontenegro 580361
PatheinMyanmar 8,1645,073
PutaoMyanmar 7,6424,749
PyiMyanmar 8,0565,006
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,57510,300
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,61511,568
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,61511,568
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4365,864
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1722,592
PohangNorth Korea 9,2405,742
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7805,456
PadidanPakistan 5,2983,292
PanjgurPakistan 4,9583,081
ParachinarPakistan 5,0573,142
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0143,116
PeshawarPakistan 5,1733,215
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3308,905
PilarParaguay 10,5336,545
PiscoPeru 10,8986,772
PiuraPeru 10,6276,603
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2516,370
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6116,594
PoznanPoland 1,201746
PrzemyslPoland 1,183735
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6591,031
PortalegrePortugal 1,6801,044
Porto Portugal 1,7291,075
PavelecRussia 2,3761,476
PecoraRussia 3,7812,349
PermRussia 3,5182,186
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9545,564
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6361,638
PjatigorskRussia 2,4991,553
PoronajskRussia 8,7895,462
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1091,311
Providenja BayRussia 8,1675,075
PskovRussia 2,0841,295
PodorSenegal 3,8292,379
PopradSlovakia 996619
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5685,324
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7184,796
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 845525
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5694,704
Port SudanSudan 3,4322,133
ParamariboSuriname 7,7144,793
PiteňSweden 2,6481,646
PalmyraSyria 2,4141,500
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,78910,433
PhetchabunThailand 8,7075,410
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6105,350
PhraeThailand 8,5055,285
PhuketThailand 9,1085,660
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0815,643
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8985,529
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9335,551
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8664,888
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,552964
PoltavaUkraine 1,9121,188
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8826,762
PradoUruguay 11,0256,851
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9606,811
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9364,931
Pana, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Paoli, InUsa 7,8024,848
Paris, IlUsa 7,8654,887
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8064,851
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6005,344
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8595,505
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8635,507
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6545,378
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3775,206
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1205,667
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4935,277
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9284,926
Perry, OkUsa 8,7495,436
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9984,349
Philo, OhUsa 7,4624,637
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8756,136
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2995,157
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5535,315
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7384,808
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0945,030
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3064,540
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8424,252
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5574,075
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3545,191
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0745,639
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7384,808
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8604,884
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3465,186
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0775,640
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0175,603
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9134,296
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0775,640
Portage, WiUsa 7,6504,753
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4313,996
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2875,771
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8504,878
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6385,368
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8085,473
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1704,455
Princeton, InUsa 8,0074,976
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6174,112
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0275,609
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7425,432
PetaukeZambia 6,5614,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -