Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1778,188
UaupesBrazil 9,1165,665
UbatubaBrazil 9,3615,817
UberabaBrazil 9,2325,737
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4834,650
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9183,677
UpernavikGreenland 4,8763,030
UummannaqGreenland 4,7112,928
UdineItaly 451280
Ustica IslandItaly 384239
UenoJapan 9,7426,053
UnzendakeJapan 9,5695,946
UrakawaJapan 9,4205,854
UshibukaJapan 9,5995,965
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7866,081
UwajimaJapan 9,6656,006
UkmergeLithuania 1,7261,072
UtenaLithuania 1,7801,106
UlaangomMongolia 5,9393,690
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9844,340
UlgiiMongolia 5,8363,627
UliastaiMongolia 6,3533,948
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9513,698
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2534,507
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2095,722
UfaRussia 3,4432,139
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9853,098
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7904,219
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4225,233
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7764,211
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5862,229
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7365,429
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4764,646
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6174,733
Umm BeninSudan 3,8482,391
UmeňSweden 2,4741,537
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0935,650
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7725,451
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5365,304
UrfaTurkey 2,3301,448
UsakTurkey 1,501933
Uman’Ukraine 1,585985
UzgorodUkraine 1,070665
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3114,543
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4644,638
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8654,887
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5744,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -