Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6981,677
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0451,892
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9011,803
YaoundeCameroon 4,2532,643
YokoCameroon 4,0622,524
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1233,805
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4594,635
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8734,892
YanjiChina 8,6825,395
YichangChina 8,4555,254
YinchuanChina 7,5494,691
YiningChina 5,4533,388
YariguiesColombia 9,1575,690
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9954,968
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9814,959
YazdIran 3,8612,400
YakushimaJapan 9,7926,085
YamagataJapan 9,6576,001
YamaguchiJapan 9,5215,917
YokkaichiJapan 9,7506,059
YokohamaJapan 9,8746,136
YonagoJapan 9,5235,918
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7686,070
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0727,502
YeMyanmar 8,5265,298
YolaNigeria 3,6532,270
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2475,746
YurimaguasPeru 10,3086,406
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7642,339
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9785,579
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8752,408
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1115,661
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4285,237
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8015,469
York, PaUsa 7,1154,421
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2884,529
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0906,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -