Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,577980
In SalahAlgeria 1,8721,163
InnsbruckAustria 581361
IbiriteBrazil 8,9975,591
IguatuBrazil 7,4914,655
IlheusBrazil 8,2155,105
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0134,979
IndaialBrazil 9,9236,166
IpameriBrazil 9,0775,641
IraiBrazil 10,2106,345
IreceBrazil 8,0955,030
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1075,038
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6665,385
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5615,320
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7305,425
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9625,569
ItapevaBrazil 9,6525,998
ItirucuBrazil 8,1465,062
ItuacuBrazil 8,2755,142
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8606,127
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8964,286
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1503,821
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4144,607
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4683,398
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9503,698
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9236,788
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5359,032
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3008,265
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9754,956
IzobambaEcuador 10,0986,275
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1941,363
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8996,151
IoanninaGreece 770478
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6522,891
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6912,294
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1953,850
IranshahrIran 4,6642,898
IstranaItaly 401249
IidaJapan 9,7686,070
IizukaJapan 9,5195,915
IrakoJapan 9,8066,094
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8236,104
IrozakiJapan 9,9066,156
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8596,127
IshinomakiJapan 9,6896,021
IwamizawaJapan 9,2785,766
IzuharaJapan 9,3885,834
IrbidJordan 2,3331,450
IfraneMorocco 1,7951,116
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,06011,223
IlorinNigeria 3,8102,368
InchonNorth Korea 8,9565,565
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0022,487
IslamabadPakistan 5,3153,303
IquitosPeru 9,9206,164
IloiloPhilippines 10,8316,730
IasiRomania 1,342834
IcaRussia 8,6195,356
IlirnejRussia 7,6864,776
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2265,112
IrkutskRussia 6,5734,085
Ivdel’Russia 3,8112,368
IbizaSpain 982610
IspartaTurkey 1,6331,015
IstanbulTurkey 1,408875
IzmirTurkey 1,330827
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,217756
IzmailUkraine 1,383860
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6605,381
Independence, KsUsa 8,6075,349
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6664,142
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7694,828
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1785,082
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5914,717
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2185,107
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0194,983
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4504,630
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9294,306
IsokaZambia 6,1673,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -