Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8963,042
NeuquenArgentina 12,1137,527
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3747,068
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,39910,812
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4919,005
Nowra RanAustralia 16,34110,155
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3709,551
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1495,064
NatitingouBenin 3,6862,291
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0985,654
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8642,401
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0532,519
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3073,298
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0035,594
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5363,440
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9873,721
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5624,699
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0274,988
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8874,280
N’DjamenaChad 3,3412,076
NanchangChina 8,9425,557
NanjingChina 8,8845,521
NanningChina 8,8145,477
NicosiaCyprus 1,9801,230
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,422884
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9384,933
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1295,051
NegeleEthiopia 4,8993,044
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,96910,545
NandiFiji 16,96910,545
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3011,430
NancyFrance 870541
NantesFrance 1,228763
NiceFrance 443276
NeustrelitzGermany 1,255780
NurembergGermany 830516
NurnbergGermany 830516
NaxosGreece 1,255780
NanortalikGreenland 4,3062,676
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3212,685
NordGreenland 4,5282,814
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6512,890
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3152,682
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5714,083
New DelhiIndia 5,9383,690
Naples, CampaniaItaly 218136
NaganoJapan 9,6876,019
NagasakiJapan 9,5455,931
NagoJapan 9,9336,173
NagoyaJapan 9,7526,060
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9476,181
NaraJapan 9,7296,046
NazeJapan 9,8856,143
NemuroJapan 9,4395,865
NiigataJapan 9,6205,978
NikkoJapan 9,7496,058
NobeokaJapan 9,6676,007
NairobiKenya 5,4173,366
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8329,217
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1633,208
NidaLithuania 1,603996
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1824,463
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9024,911
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3813,966
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5194,051
NaraMali 3,5272,192
NioroMali 3,6292,255
NemaMauritania 3,3852,103
NouakchottMauritania 3,7682,341
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,76410,417
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,69711,619
NelsonNew Zealand 18,43711,457
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,65211,591
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8036,092
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0961,924
NiameyNiger 3,3242,066
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9511,834
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3162,061
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0962,545
NawabshahPakistan 5,3543,327
NokkundiPakistan 4,7352,942
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3086,406
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4136,471
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7292,317
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4944,657
NikolaevRussia 1,6531,027
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3375,181
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9175,541
NizneangarskRussia 6,6674,143
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1293,809
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8712,406
NovgorodRussia 2,2571,402
NovosibirskRussia 5,1573,205
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7254,801
No. 6Sudan 3,0411,890
NyalaSudan 3,5582,211
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9275,547
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6795,394
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1865,708
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5075,286
NarathiwatThailand 9,4975,902
NigdeTurkey 1,9611,219
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5222,189
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8501,149
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5134,668
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5134,668
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0334,992
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7125,414
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4785,268
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5714,083
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9054,291
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2604,511
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9224,923
New London, WiUsa 7,6064,727
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7305,425
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7495,437
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9564,944
New YorkUsa 6,8424,252
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8484,255
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8494,256
Newark, NjUsa 6,8724,270
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3274,553
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8684,889
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6715,388
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1545,067
Newport, TnUsa 7,8024,848
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1615,071
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2544,508
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3135,166
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5635,942
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4055,223
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5735,328
Norton, KsUsa 8,6225,358
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4224,612
NdolaZambia 6,3523,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -