Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0013,107
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9383,069
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,307812
General PicoArgentina 11,5847,198
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0356,857
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1833,842
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,40610,195
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0788,127
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9448,665
GrazAustria 603375
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8341,761
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9491,832
GomelBelarus 1,8131,127
GrodnoBelarus 1,552965
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5234,675
GoianiaBrazil 9,0655,633
GoiasBrazil 9,0645,633
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7585,442
GrajauBrazil 7,9574,945
GuairaBrazil 10,0266,230
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2914,531
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4185,231
GarouaCameroon 3,6432,264
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0903,163
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1174,423
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0275,609
Golden, BcCanada 8,5305,301
Goose, NfCanada 5,3313,313
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1194,424
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2555,130
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9823,717
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6573,515
GanzhouChina 9,0835,645
GuangzhouChina 9,1715,699
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9564,944
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3416,426
GonderEthiopia 4,0902,542
GourdonFrance 923573
GrenobleFrance 624388
GeisenheimGermany 938583
GorlitzGermany 1,031641
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6481,024
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9386,176
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8854,900
GoaIndia 6,5314,058
GuwahatiIndia 7,2624,513
GelaItaly 583362
GenoaItaly 377234
GhediItaly 402250
Gioia Del ColleItaly 420261
GrazzaniseItaly 192120
GrossetoItaly 12075
GrottaglieItaly 467290
GuardiavecchiaItaly 253157
GuidoniaItaly 4428
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3802,722
GifuJapan 9,7206,040
GaoMali 3,1001,926
GuamMariana Islands 12,1657,560
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4076,467
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2376,362
GuaymasMexico 10,2906,394
GaluutMongolia 6,6264,118
GemertNetherlands 1,163723
GisborneNew Zealand 18,75311,653
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,31611,382
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,52311,510
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,66711,600
GayaNiger 3,4642,152
GardermoenNorway 2,0171,253
GeiloNorway 2,0701,286
GdanskPoland 1,446899
GalatiRomania 1,323822
Gor’KijRussia 2,7471,707
GorznyjRussia 2,7241,693
GridinoRussia 2,9931,860
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2343,253
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6707,252
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 781485
GijonSpain 1,462908
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6752,284
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8332,382
GoteborgSweden 1,7381,080
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7451,084
GothenburgSweden 1,7371,079
GunnarnSweden 2,5721,598
GenevaSwitzerland 671417
GabesTunisia 930578
GafsaTunisia 902561
GiresunTurkey 2,1751,352
GoztepeTurkey 1,415879
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6992,299
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6302,256
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9441,208
GajvoronUkraine 1,543959
GeniceskUkraine 1,8541,152
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3675,199
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1025,035
Galva, IlUsa 7,9154,919
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1225,668
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3255,173
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4524,631
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7444,191
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4625,880
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4834,650
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7725,451
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5435,308
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8344,868
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8725,513
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4465,248
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1865,709
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5044,663
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6445,993
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5515,314
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6175,355
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5604,698
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7324,805
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3675,199
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5774,709
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9414,935
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5775,330
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6654,763
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2604,511
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9135,539
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8224,860
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8664,888
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0645,011
Groton, CtUsa 6,7004,163
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2545,129
GuanareVenezuela 8,6745,390
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8945,527
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9484,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -