Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9971,241
DjelfaAlgeria 1,133704
DavisAntarctica 13,4368,349
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7688,555
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2858,256
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4726,508
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0429,968
DhakaBangladesh 7,3404,561
D’UccleBelgium 1,140708
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8145,477
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4025,842
DouradosBrazil 9,9156,161
DoualaCameroon 4,2422,636
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2513,263
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7644,824
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2515,127
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3075,162
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2753,278
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4553,390
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2953,912
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4664,639
DuianChina 7,1084,417
DubrovnikCroatia 488303
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5282,814
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0735,017
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1465,062
DabaaEgypt 1,8951,177
DakhlaEgypt 2,3981,490
DijonFrance 806501
DresdenGermany 1,014630
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1192,560
DebrecenHungary 953592
DalatangiIceland 3,0401,889
DaltonganjIndia 6,7874,218
DarbhangaIndia 6,7994,225
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4364,621
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4434,625
DumkaIndia 7,0334,370
DwarkaIndia 5,6643,520
DezfulIran 3,3592,087
DublinIreland 1,8601,156
DecimomannuItaly 409254
DobbiacoItaly 517321
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2782,658
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3361,451
DagorettiKenya 5,4183,367
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8581,155
DedzaMalawi 6,6664,142
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0964,409
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3284,554
DaweiMyanmar 8,6375,367
De BiltNetherlands 1,233766
De KooyNetherlands 1,327825
Den HelderNetherlands 1,332828
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,65411,592
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,37211,416
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,21011,316
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,23311,330
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9531,214
DalbandinPakistan 4,8673,024
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2363,253
DirPakistan 5,1313,188
DroshPakistan 5,1073,174
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2396,363
DohaQatar 4,0472,515
DorohoiRomania 1,289801
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8793,032
DudinkaRussia 5,0723,152
DzardzanRussia 6,4894,032
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8672,403
DakarSenegal 4,1652,588
DaruSierra Leone 4,4152,744
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2385,119
DamazinSudan 3,9962,483
DongolaSudan 3,0751,911
DamascusSyria 2,3331,450
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3331,450
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5261,569
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7192,932
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0933,786
DjerbaTunisia 953592
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4191,503
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0231,257
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8181,130
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9121,188
DonetskUkraine 2,1031,307
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3502,703
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9734,955
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3844,589
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9845,583
Danville, IlUsa 7,8654,887
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6834,775
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9095,536
David City, NeUsa 8,3515,189
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6154,732
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0235,607
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3695,201
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8696,132
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9314,928
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5315,923
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5304,679
Delphine, InUsa 7,7294,803
Denton, MdUsa 7,1074,416
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9265,547
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1165,044
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4395,865
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8574,882
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4044,601
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1025,035
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9115,537
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7975,467
Dover, DeUsa 7,1074,416
Dover, TnUsa 8,1505,064
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1285,672
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8694,890
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6444,750
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0745,017
Durham, NhUsa 6,5154,048
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2982,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -