Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8232,997
BustAfghanistan 4,7122,928
BatnaAlgeria 869540
BecharAlgeria 1,7401,081
BejaiaAlgeria 855532
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8481,148
BiskraAlgeria 986613
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6321,014
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2558,237
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1888,195
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2068,206
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5377,791
ByrdAntarctica 15,3709,551
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7067,274
BarilocheArgentina 12,4677,747
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1506,929
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7049,759
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,13110,024
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9698,059
BrestBelarus 1,411877
BrusselsBelgium 1,140708
Belize CityBelize 9,5435,930
BeninBenin 4,0902,541
BohiconBenin 4,0092,491
BermudaBermuda 6,6654,142
BageBrazil 10,6066,591
BambuiBrazil 9,1235,669
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0865,646
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5744,706
BarcelosBrazil 8,8615,506
BarraBrazil 8,1665,075
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8454,875
BarreirasBrazil 8,3855,211
BelémBrazil 7,7544,818
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9825,582
BelterraBrazil 8,3525,190
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0645,011
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1496,307
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3715,202
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8985,529
BrevesBrazil 7,9284,927
BurgasBulgaria 1,255780
BurundiBurundi 5,3353,315
BatouriCameroon 4,1882,602
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2293,871
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8895,524
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6514,133
Banff, AbCanada 8,4815,270
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8464,254
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0543,141
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4425,246
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5424,686
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5485,312
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7764,211
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8105,475
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8494,877
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9484,939
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1743,215
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9785,579
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1043,172
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5775,330
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7824,214
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2362,633
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6832,289
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8157,963
BeijingChina 8,1215,047
BarranquillaColombia 8,9535,564
Benito SalasColombia 9,5815,954
BogotáColombia 9,3585,815
BrnoCzech Republic 860534
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5012,797
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7822,972
BaniDominican Republic 8,0565,006
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1235,048
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9654,950
BahariyaEgypt 2,1451,333
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2291,385
BiarritzFrance 1,131703
BordeauxFrance 1,084674
BrestFrance 1,477918
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,78110,428
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,77910,427
BitamGabon 4,4482,764
BanjulGambia 4,2212,623
BerlinGermany 1,158720
BrockenGermany 1,088676
BokeGuinea 4,3462,700
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3042,675
BudapestHungary 806501
Budapest-LORINCHungary 810503
BangaloreIndia 7,0214,363
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5704,083
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1884,467
BikanerIndia 5,6543,513
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3107,028
BabolsarIran 3,4922,170
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3072,677
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1981,987
Bandar LengehIran 4,2252,626
BirjandIran 4,2162,620
BushehrIran 3,7472,328
BaghdadIraq 2,9651,843
BasraIraq 3,4042,115
BelmulletIreland 2,1151,314
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9291,199
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 393244
BergamoItaly 447278
BolognaItaly 282176
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 492306
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 416258
BrindisiItaly 505314
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0602,523
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1792,597
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8753,030
BeirutLebanon 2,2291,385
BenghaziLibya 1,320820
BirzaiLithuania 1,8101,125
BitolaMacedonia 770478
BlantyreMalawi 6,8344,247
BvumbweMalawi 6,8624,264
BintuluMalaysia 10,6576,622
BamakoMali 3,8142,370
Bko-SMali 3,8202,374
BougounMali 3,9102,430
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8761,787
BaitagMongolia 6,0743,774
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0963,788
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8734,271
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4564,634
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4654,639
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6954,160
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3124,544
BulganMongolia 6,7244,179
BhamawMyanmar 7,8344,868
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,16911,290
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,42011,446
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,19911,309
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,49611,494
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,58411,548
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6015,966
BilmaNiger 2,6031,617
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2151,998
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6242,252
BergenNorway 2,0901,299
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0881,298
BjornoyaNorway 3,6232,252
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8041,742
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6001,616
BadinPakistan 5,5013,418
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5333,438
BalakotPakistan 5,2943,290
BarkhanPakistan 5,2473,261
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4855,894
BascoPhilippines 10,0136,222
BialystokPoland 1,473915
BejaPortugal 1,7631,096
BragancaPortugal 1,564972
BistritaRomania 1,123698
BucharestRomania 1,153716
BajkitRussia 5,7003,542
BarabinskRussia 4,8653,023
BarnaulRussia 5,2443,259
BerezovoRussia 4,1102,554
BiserRussia 3,6812,288
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9794,958
BogdarinRussia 6,9614,326
BogucanyRussia 5,8843,656
BomnakRussia 7,6974,783
BorRussia 5,3823,344
BorzjaRussia 7,3894,592
BratskRussia 6,2153,862
BelgradeSerbia 732455
BoSierra Leone 4,4652,775
BontheSierra Leone 4,5442,824
BratislavaSlovakia 779484
BerberaSomalia 4,7492,951
BusanSouth Korea 9,2965,777
BadajozSpain 1,6451,023
BarcelonaSpain 846526
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,302809
BabanusaSudan 3,7402,324
BaselSwitzerland 709441
BernSwitzerland 655407
BangkokThailand 8,8565,503
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8455,497
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4745,266
BizerteTunisia 575358
BalikesirTurkey 1,347837
BursaTurkey 1,425886
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2352,632
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0091,248
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9401,205
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9411,206
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,558968
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,443897
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,352840
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0736,260
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2775,765
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1434,439
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3774,584
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3794,585
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4335,241
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7785,455
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6005,344
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5484,690
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5714,083
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3965,839
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9794,958
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5655,322
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5284,057
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8174,857
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0615,009
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4474,628
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6215,357
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9074,292
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2385,119
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8616,128
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1345,054
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5354,683
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8594,884
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9735,576
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2975,156
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7914,220
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3525,811
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1925,712
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2865,149
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8774,273
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5534,072
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5804,710
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9414,935
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1345,054
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1645,695
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7714,207
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4495,250
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7284,802
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9814,338
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7704,828
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5435,308
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5815,333
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5705,947
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2635,135
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9696,195
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4064,602
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4754,645
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0504,381
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8135,476
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5924,718
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0124,978
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5814,090
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3225,793
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6132,867
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1775,081
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5635,321
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1084,417
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1224,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -