Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,528949
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,066663
EsquelArgentina 12,5857,821
EzeizaArgentina 11,1726,942
East SaleAustralia 16,20010,067
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9548,671
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9558,672
EssendonAustralia 16,0029,944
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2165,727
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4386,486
EspinosaBrazil 8,4775,268
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8354,248
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2125,103
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1775,081
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1875,088
Edson, AbCanada 8,3065,162
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9415,556
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0614,388
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0585,008
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8255,484
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5693,461
ErlianChina 7,5844,713
El CaranoColombia 9,4855,894
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,488924
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1215,046
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9154,919
El ArishEgypt 2,2761,414
El TorEgypt 2,4731,537
ErfurtGermany 995618
EssenGermany 1,111690
EsfahanIran 3,6162,247
EilatIsrael 2,4661,533
EsashiJapan 9,3205,792
EldoretKenya 5,1663,210
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6034,103
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2741,413
EeldeNetherlands 1,297806
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,38411,424
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8236,104
EnuguNigeria 3,9872,477
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4006,462
EvoraPortugal 1,7451,084
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3605,195
EkimcanRussia 8,0134,979
Elat’MaRussia 2,5751,600
ElistaRussia 2,5741,599
ErbogacenRussia 6,2853,906
EssejRussia 5,7253,558
Ed DueimSudan 3,6732,283
El FasherSudan 3,4082,118
El GeneinaSudan 3,3302,069
El ObeidSudan 3,6552,271
El ShowakSudan 3,8212,374
En NahudSudan 3,6242,252
EdirneTurkey 1,188738
ErzincanTurkey 2,3011,430
ErzurumTurkey 2,4291,510
EskisehirTurkey 1,560969
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5692,218
EntebbeUganda 5,0953,166
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9121,188
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8471,148
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2814,524
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0805,021
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1313,810
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4075,224
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5935,340
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6826,017
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3864,590
Elko, NvUsa 9,4195,853
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5785,331
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9744,334
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5085,909
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5334,060
Erie, PaUsa 7,2034,476
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4545,253
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4535,874
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5065,286
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8096,095
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1525,066
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1335,676
Evansville, InUsa 7,9724,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -