Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5202,809
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6822,909
MilianaAlgeria 1,072666
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3693,958
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8749,864
Malarg EArgentina 11,9687,437
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3137,652
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3547,056
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2496,991
MendozaArgentina 11,7307,289
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7217,284
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7556,683
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3909,564
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,23010,707
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9828,067
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2468,231
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9949,939
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0119,950
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6119,701
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6689,736
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5769,058
MuharraqBahrain 3,9062,427
MinskBelarus 1,7401,081
MogilevBelarus 1,8641,158
MaunBotswana 6,9974,348
MacapaBrazil 7,8364,869
MacauBrazil 7,1994,473
MaceioBrazil 7,5394,685
MachadoBrazil 9,2625,755
ManausBrazil 8,7925,464
MarabaBrazil 8,1225,047
MaringaBrazil 9,8136,098
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2345,117
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4835,271
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8454,875
MonteiroBrazil 7,4714,643
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6995,406
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3174,547
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0444,998
MamfeCameroon 4,0542,519
MarouaCameroon 3,5232,189
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0263,745
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6684,144
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4355,241
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9294,927
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8725,513
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3705,201
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9745,576
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9113,673
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0323,748
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5404,064
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5654,080
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0985,032
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6714,145
Morden, MbCanada 7,8054,850
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9644,328
MoundouChad 3,7462,328
MatecanaColombia 9,4795,891
MoroniComoros 6,7674,205
MosnovCzech Republic 962598
MarstalDenmark 1,425886
Melville HallDominica 7,5074,665
MichesDominican Republic 7,9014,910
MocaDominican Republic 7,9934,967
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0414,997
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0495,002
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9754,956
MilagroEcuador 10,3156,410
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7901,112
MinyaEgypt 2,2851,420
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2762,657
MassawaEritrea 3,9272,440
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5841,606
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0731,288
MarseilleFrance 591367
MontpellierFrance 693430
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7914,841
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,32410,144
MakokouGabon 4,6172,869
MayumbaGabon 5,0623,145
MitzicGabon 4,5932,854
MkamboGabon 4,5692,839
MoandaGabon 4,8473,012
MouilaGabon 4,8883,038
MagdeburgGermany 1,117694
MunichGermany 698434
MünsterGermany 1,153716
MethoniGreece 1,001622
MilosGreece 1,207750
MitiliniGreece 1,259782
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,254779
MacentaGuinea 4,2942,668
MamouGuinea 4,2462,638
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1377,542
MiskolcHungary 945587
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8054,229
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0843,781
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2073,857
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0834,401
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7357,292
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6427,856
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4515,873
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7368,536
MashhadIran 4,0862,539
Malin HeadIreland 2,0451,271
M. CalamitaItaly 166103
Marina Di GinosaItaly 432268
Messina, SicilyItaly 516321
MilanItaly 442275
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 484301
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9257
ManIvory Coast 4,3182,683
MaebashiJapan 9,7566,062
MaizuruJapan 9,6355,987
MakurazakiJapan 9,6946,024
MatsueJapan 9,5065,907
MatsumotoJapan 9,7126,035
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6265,982
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2126,346
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6567,243
MishimaJapan 9,8646,130
MitoJapan 9,8326,110
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9856,205
MiyakoJapan 9,6115,973
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8996,151
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7046,030
MiyazakiJapan 9,7076,032
MombetsuJapan 9,2465,745
MoriokaJapan 9,5675,945
MuroranJapan 9,3215,792
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7606,065
MutsuJapan 9,4265,858
Ma’AnJordan 2,4851,544
MafraqJordan 2,3751,476
MombasaKenya 5,8243,619
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0094,355
MaseruLesotho 8,0925,028
MonroviaLiberia 4,5632,836
MisratahLibya 1,114692
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3134,544
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4424,624
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9574,944
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6794,772
MakhangaMalawi 6,9284,305
MangochiMalawi 6,7134,171
MwmosaMalawi 6,8984,286
MzimbaMalawi 6,3873,969
MzuzuMalawi 6,3563,949
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8426,116
MersingMalaysia 9,9596,189
MiriMalaysia 10,6486,617
MaleMaldives 7,3564,571
MenakaMali 3,0671,906
MoptiMali 3,4422,139
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1538,795
MazatlanMexico 10,4066,466
MeridaMexico 9,3885,834
Mexico CityMexico 10,2166,349
MonterreyMexico 9,7906,084
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3366,423
MaantyMongolia 7,0604,387
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0814,400
MatadMongolia 7,5634,700
MurenMongolia 6,4664,018
MarrakechMorocco 2,1361,327
MeknesMorocco 1,7971,116
MideltMorocco 1,8201,131
MaputoMozambique 7,8454,875
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9804,337
MandalayMyanmar 7,9054,912
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9634,948
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7905,462
MindatMyanmar 7,7734,830
MonywaMyanmar 7,8194,859
MyeikMyanmar 8,7905,462
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7754,831
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,098682
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,19211,305
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,03811,209
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,48211,485
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,45311,467
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,42011,447
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7946,086
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7986,089
MagariaNiger 3,2492,019
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2081,993
MaradiNiger 3,2202,001
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3632,090
MakurdiNigeria 3,8362,384
MinnaNigeria 3,6522,270
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1575,690
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7011,679
MajisOman 4,5082,801
MasirahOman 4,9503,076
Muscat  Oman 4,7002,921
MultanPakistan 5,3703,337
MurreePakistan 5,3223,307
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8768,623
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3146,409
MoyobambaPeru 10,3886,455
MactanPhilippines 10,9716,818
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4056,466
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6861,047
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6942,917
MagadanRussia 8,0955,030
MahackalaRussia 2,8721,784
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9972,484
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9982,484
MarkovoRussia 7,9924,966
MinusinskRussia 5,7443,569
MogocaRussia 7,3284,554
MoscowRussia 2,3801,479
MurmanskRussia 3,2252,004
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1891,982
MatamSenegal 3,8162,371
MogadishuSomalia 5,5423,444
MadridSpain 1,328825
Madrid (b)Spain 1,339832
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 715444
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,553965
MelillaSpain 1,515942
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,206750
MalakalSudan 4,0852,539
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8524,879
MontreuxSwitzerland 643400
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2445,123
Mae SariangThailand 8,3215,171
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4765,267
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9865,584
MalatyaTurkey 2,2241,382
MersinTurkey 2,0061,247
MuglaTurkey 1,482921
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6561,029
ManstonUk 1,320820
MeloUruguay 10,6956,646
MercedesUruguay 11,0196,847
MontevideoUruguay 11,0246,850
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0785,020
Madison, FlUsa 8,1515,065
Madison, InUsa 7,7344,806
Madison, NeUsa 8,2865,149
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7314,804
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5165,292
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5594,697
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1895,089
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7894,840
Marion, InUsa 7,6644,762
Marion, NcUsa 7,7314,804
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3874,590
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8425,494
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2494,504
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2855,148
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4754,645
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4955,900
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0364,994
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0184,983
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6065,348
Medford, WiUsa 7,6534,756
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1735,079
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3565,192
Mena, ArUsa 8,6295,362
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4695,263
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0515,625
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1995,095
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3265,174
Midland, TxUsa 9,4055,845
Milan, MnUsa 8,0004,972
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0214,984
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4325,240
Milford, DeUsa 7,0354,372
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0104,977
Millen, GaUsa 7,9474,938
Millport, OhUsa 7,3284,554
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5674,081
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6534,756
Minden, NeUsa 8,4835,272
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8454,875
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8694,890
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7945,465
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5555,316
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9254,925
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0004,972
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3045,160
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2525,749
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9734,333
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4364,621
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7314,804
Moro, OrUsa 9,2765,764
Morris, MnUsa 7,9264,925
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8644,887
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5924,718
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3324,556
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0254,987
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3964,596
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4654,017
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0745,017
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0505,002
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5324,681
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6625,383
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3325,177
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7265,422
MaracayVenezuela 8,4125,227
MaturinVenezuela 8,0805,021
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7155,415
MeridaVenezuela 8,8255,484
MagoyeZambia 6,6494,131
MansaZambia 6,1533,823
MbalaZambia 5,9893,721
MfuweZambia 6,4774,025
MisamfuZambia 6,1193,802
MonguZambia 6,4734,022
MpikaZambia 6,3163,925
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5384,063
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6164,111
MumbwaZambia 6,5374,062
MwinilungaZambia 6,1153,800
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1724,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -