Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9513,077
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8373,006
KhostAfghanistan 5,0733,153
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8222,996
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2058,206
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7428,539
KlagenfurtAustria 535332
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8381,764
KandiBenin 3,5572,211
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7245,421
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8914,282
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8944,284
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7505,437
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5584,697
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8294,244
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3964,596
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0284,368
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6423,506
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5734,084
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2643,271
KashiChina 5,2503,263
KunmingChina 8,2145,104
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1773,217
KhargaEgypt 2,4961,551
KosseirEgypt 2,6801,666
KajaaniFinland 2,6591,652
KuopioFinland 2,5261,569
KuusamoFinland 2,8561,775
KarlsruheGermany 824512
KasselGermany 1,046650
KonstanzGermany 666414
KumasiGhana 4,1612,586
KalamataGreece 1,008626
KerkiraGreece 703437
Kythira IslandGreece 1,131703
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6192,870
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6862,290
KankanGuinea 4,1002,548
KindiaGuinea 4,3192,684
KissidougouGuinea 4,2352,631
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9158,026
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2925,774
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2935,775
KeszthelyHungary 655407
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0941,923
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2374,497
KotaIndia 6,0413,754
KozhikodeIndia 7,0004,350
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5217,781
KermanIran 4,1752,594
KermanshahIran 3,1471,956
Khoram AbadIran 3,2862,042
KilkennyIreland 1,8681,161
KingstonJamaica 8,6035,346
KagoshimaJapan 9,6866,019
KanazawaJapan 9,6095,971
KaruizawaJapan 9,7346,049
KatsuuraJapan 9,9356,174
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8216,103
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1585,691
KobeJapan 9,6946,024
KochiJapan 9,6966,025
KofuJapan 9,7956,086
KumagayaJapan 9,7966,087
KumamotoJapan 9,5905,959
KumejimaJapan 9,8776,138
KureJapan 9,5805,953
KushiroJapan 9,4185,853
KutchanJapan 9,2585,753
KyotoJapan 9,6966,025
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3303,312
KitaleKenya 5,1033,171
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5012,175
KufraLibya 2,2341,388
KaunasLithuania 1,6571,030
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6481,024
KybartaiLithuania 1,596992
KarongaMalawi 6,1933,849
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5545,937
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6936,644
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7216,041
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6826,017
KuantanMalaysia 9,8096,095
KuchingMalaysia 10,5666,566
KayesMali 3,8212,374
KeniebaMali 3,9612,461
KidalMali 2,8231,754
KitaMali 3,8452,389
KoutiaMali 3,7192,311
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8408,600
KisinevMoldova 1,434891
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7044,787
KhatgalMongolia 6,4213,990
KhovdMongolia 5,9883,721
KhujirtMongolia 6,7864,217
KhutagMongolia 6,6384,125
KenitraMorocco 1,8521,151
KalewaMyanmar 7,6764,770
KathaMyanmar 7,7724,830
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9695,574
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8774,895
KengtungMyanmar 8,2345,117
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5974,721
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6544,756
KathmanduNepal 6,6574,137
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,47310,236
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,62811,576
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,59511,555
KarioiNew Zealand 18,58211,547
KawerauNew Zealand 18,62611,574
KopuaNew Zealand 18,66211,597
KanoNigeria 3,3582,087
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0695,636
KarasjokNorway 3,1401,952
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2701,410
KristiansandNorway 1,8131,127
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3571,465
KhasabOman 4,3612,710
KarachiPakistan 5,3323,313
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3383,317
KhanpurPakistan 5,3993,355
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1143,178
KororPalau 11,9997,456
Kasprowy WierchPoland 998620
KlodzkoPoland 989614
KoszalinPoland 1,379857
KrakowPoland 1,064661
KalakanRussia 7,0834,402
KaliningradRussia 1,533952
KamenskoeRussia 8,1575,069
KandalaksaRussia 3,0441,891
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4672,154
KazanRussia 3,0501,895
KemRussia 2,9081,807
KerchRussia 1,9711,225
KhabarovskRussia 8,4965,280
KirenskRussia 6,4754,024
KirovRussia 3,1661,967
KljuciRussia 8,6845,396
KolpasevRussia 5,0773,155
KorfRussia 8,3785,206
KostromaRussia 2,6511,648
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3313,934
KotlasRussia 3,1281,944
KrasnodarRussia 2,1851,358
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7042,302
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5902,231
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7243,557
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6482,889
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0791,913
KurganRussia 4,0562,521
KurskRussia 2,1001,305
KyraRussia 7,1864,465
KigaliRwanda 5,2193,243
KoldaSenegal 4,1732,593
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2942,668
KosiceSlovakia 1,019633
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9874,963
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8475,497
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6554,757
KadugliSudan 3,8522,394
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2081,993
KassalaSudan 3,7552,334
KhartoumSudan 3,5282,193
KostiSudan 3,7722,344
KalmarSweden 1,6471,024
KaresuandoSweden 2,9921,859
KarlstadSweden 1,9321,201
KristianstadSweden 1,558968
KamishliSyria 2,5351,576
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7515,438
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1885,709
Khon KaenThailand 8,8375,491
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9175,541
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8895,524
KairouanTunisia 736457
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1611,343
KarsTurkey 2,5701,597
KastamonuTurkey 1,7871,111
KayseriTurkey 1,9991,242
KonyaTurkey 1,7871,110
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8152,371
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3542,706
KinlossUk 2,0561,278
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0331,263
KievUkraine 1,6811,044
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9851,233
KirovogradUkraine 1,7131,064
KlepininoUkraine 1,8011,119
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8311,138
Kovel’Ukraine 1,389863
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7711,100
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5494,691
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6805,394
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3535,191
Keene, NhUsa 6,5854,092
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5314,680
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0435,619
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5185,293
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7755,453
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7645,446
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8135,476
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5094,666
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5705,947
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8844,899
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8245,483
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8914,903
KabompoZambia 6,3123,922
KabweZambia 6,5034,041
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4984,038
KafirondaZambia 6,2943,911
KaomaZambia 6,4554,011
KasamaZambia 6,1273,808
KasempaZambia 6,3403,940
KawambwaZambia 6,0203,741
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7904,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -