Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,319819
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1911,361
OranArgentina 10,6746,633
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6397,854
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6829,124
OstendeBelgium 1,239770
ObidosBrazil 8,3405,183
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5632,214
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7024,165
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7024,165
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5587,804
OdenseDenmark 1,485923
OtavaloEcuador 10,0306,233
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,42310,827
OuluFinland 2,6731,661
OroomiehIran 2,8281,757
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 260162
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1062,551
ObihiroJapan 9,3715,823
OfunatoJapan 9,6525,998
OitaJapan 9,6095,971
OkayamaJapan 9,6235,980
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9126,160
OmaezakiJapan 9,8716,134
OmuJapan 9,2075,721
OnahamaJapan 9,8036,092
OsakaJapan 9,7136,036
OshimaJapan 9,9206,165
OtaruJapan 9,2455,745
OwaseJapan 9,8066,093
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1021,306
OujoaMorocco 1,472915
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,68910,371
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,59211,553
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,19511,307
OphirNew Zealand 18,17111,292
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,67211,603
OtautauNew Zealand 18,03811,209
OcotalNicaragua 9,6956,025
OrlandNorway 2,4101,498
OsloNorway 1,9891,236
OhotskRussia 7,8754,893
OkhotskRussia 7,8754,893
OlekminskRussia 6,9034,290
OlenekRussia 6,1033,792
OmskRussia 4,5632,836
OnegaRussia 2,9381,826
OrenburgRussia 3,3732,096
OymyakonRussia 7,5264,677
OviedoSpain 1,481921
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3531,462
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1471,334
OdessaUkraine 1,551964
OvrucUkraine 1,6221,008
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8884,901
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3465,186
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3194,548
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2255,732
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5184,672
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6764,149
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8355,490
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3915,214
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9604,946
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1705,699
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2735,141
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2755,142
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8694,890
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2075,100
Orono, MeUsa 6,2663,894
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6194,735
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8694,268
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8604,884
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3915,214
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9694,952
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4094,604
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6295,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -