Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6802,909
ChlefAlgeria 1,141709
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 805500
CeresArgentina 11,0206,848
ChamicalArgentina 11,3627,061
ChepesArgentina 11,4577,119
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5457,796
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8626,749
CórdobaArgentina 11,2877,014
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2917,017
CorrientesArgentina 10,6096,593
CairnsAustralia 14,8049,199
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,24810,097
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7407,916
CedunaAustralia 14,8139,205
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5109,638
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6589,109
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7769,803
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3838,938
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,30910,135
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4628,987
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5354,682
CharnocksBarbados 7,5344,682
CotonouBenin 4,0902,541
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8815,519
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1285,672
CabroboBrazil 7,6804,773
CaceresBrazil 9,6265,982
CaetiteBrazil 8,3845,210
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3334,557
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7566,062
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8946,148
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3325,799
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6224,736
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2845,148
CaparaoBrazil 8,9005,531
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2555,751
CaratingaBrazil 8,8555,503
CaravelasBrazil 8,4885,274
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4835,271
CarolinaBrazil 8,1595,070
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7966,087
CataguasesBrazil 9,0305,611
CatalaoBrazil 9,1025,656
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4205,854
CaxiasBrazil 7,6524,755
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2406,363
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1634,451
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0815,643
ChapecoBrazil 10,1646,316
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2305,736
CipoBrazil 7,8504,878
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3695,201
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8715,513
CordeiroBrazil 9,0655,633
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4815,270
CorumbaBrazil 9,8546,123
CoximBrazil 9,6085,971
CrateusBrazil 7,4844,651
CuiabaBrazil 9,4695,884
CuritibaBrazil 9,8016,090
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4225,234
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6384,125
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9775,579
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0823,158
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2853,284
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5993,479
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0594,387
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0075,597
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9775,578
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1053,172
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7385,430
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4013,978
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9353,688
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7963,602
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7943,600
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9475,560
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9223,680
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4914,034
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4404,002
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5553,452
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9274,305
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0244,365
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3163,303
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9794,958
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8794,275
Comox, BcCanada 8,9865,584
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0784,398
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2285,113
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6315,363
ChicoChile 12,8587,990
ChillanChile 12,2167,591
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3017,644
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4377,107
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8858,007
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0467,486
ChangchunChina 8,3705,201
ChangduChina 7,3684,579
ChangshaChina 8,7465,435
ChengduChina 7,9174,920
ChongqingChina 8,1925,091
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9845,582
CrikvenicaCroatia 397247
CamagueyCuba 8,4445,247
CasablancaCuba 8,6645,384
ChebCzech Republic 888552
CopenhagenDenmark 1,513940
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9234,924
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0414,997
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9794,958
CanarEcuador 10,2926,396
CairoEgypt 2,1701,349
CaenFrance 1,260783
ChateaurouxFrance 986613
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5664,701
CocobeachGabon 4,5752,843
CologneGermany 1,066662
ChiosGreece 1,252778
CorfuGreece 703437
ConakryGuinea 4,4072,739
CatacamasHonduras 9,5575,939
CholutecaHonduras 9,7736,073
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2324,494
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3304,555
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3304,555
ChahbaharIran 4,7782,969
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0291,261
ClonesIreland 1,9601,218
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0271,259
CorkIreland 1,9011,182
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8991,180
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 412256
CameriItaly 477297
CampobassoItaly 211131
Cape BellavistaItaly 318198
Cape CarbonaraItaly 402250
Cape FrascaItaly 409254
Cape MeleItaly 389242
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 344214
Catania, SicilyItaly 568353
CerviaItaly 239149
CiampinoItaly 4327
Cimone MountainItaly 265165
Cisa PassItaly 324201
CivitavecchiaItaly 3220
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 497309
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 650404
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 535333
ChibaJapan 9,8836,142
ChichibuJapan 9,7946,086
ChichijimaJapan 10,7706,692
ChoshiJapan 9,9116,159
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2491,398
ChilekaMalawi 6,8344,247
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6094,107
ChitipaMalawi 6,1453,818
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9286,169
ComitanMexico 9,9366,175
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1528,173
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4364,621
ChoirMongolia 7,1604,449
CasablancaMorocco 1,9791,230
ChindeMozambique 7,1914,469
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2385,119
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,24511,338
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,41411,442
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,41211,442
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,40711,438
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,39011,428
CondegaNicaragua 9,7096,033
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5545,316
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2725,762
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9885,585
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1415,681
ChhorPakistan 5,5173,429
ChitralPakistan 5,0973,167
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1686,318
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1956,335
CajamarcaPeru 10,5946,583
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4746,509
ChiclayoPeru 10,6796,636
ChimbotePeru 10,7466,678
CuzcoPeru 10,5386,549
CzestochowaPoland 1,104686
CoimbraPortugal 1,7341,078
CalafatRomania 896557
CeahlauRomania 1,218757
ClujRomania 1,041647
ConstantaRomania 1,352840
CraiovaRomania 976606
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5073,422
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5682,839
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6684,143
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6364,745
Cape UelenRussia 7,9784,957
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7805,456
CaraRussia 7,0394,374
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5942,233
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2564,509
ChitaRussia 7,1044,415
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1084,417
CokurdahRussia 6,9914,344
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3544,570
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4825,271
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6245,359
CaceresSpain 1,585985
CadizSpain 1,7041,059
Ciudad RealSpain 1,404872
CordobaSpain 1,525948
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6574,758
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8235,483
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0635,632
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3625,196
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3515,189
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9175,541
ChumphonThailand 8,9805,580
CanakkaleTurkey 1,207750
CorumTurkey 1,9011,181
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2872,664
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5492,827
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,572977
CernovcyUkraine 1,277794
ChernigovUkraine 1,7781,105
CarrascoUruguay 11,0116,842
ColoniaUruguay 11,0936,893
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6424,749
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1575,069
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1074,416
Camden, ScUsa 7,7954,844
Canton, NyUsa 6,6764,149
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2105,102
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3124,544
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1033,792
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Casper, WyUsa 8,7545,440
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1715,699
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1654,453
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5164,670
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9684,952
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7964,844
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8004,847
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5434,687
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7084,790
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3374,559
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8744,893
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0244,986
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5414,065
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5604,076
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6674,764
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8215,481
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8095,474
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7244,800
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7204,797
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7896,083
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3964,596
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7495,437
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7084,790
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6914,779
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5534,694
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2405,120
Clark, SdUsa 8,1165,043
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5025,283
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0104,978
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0975,653
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3604,573
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8534,880
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1875,709
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5304,679
College Park, MdUsa 7,1754,458
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9965,590
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2265,112
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8074,852
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7774,833
Columbus, InUsa 7,8024,848
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5435,308
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5224,674
Conception, MoUsa 8,3155,167
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5145,291
Conway, ArUsa 8,4955,279
Conway, ScUsa 7,6494,753
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7934,221
Corning, ArUsa 8,3545,191
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5974,100
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4285,859
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0185,604
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9014,289
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4125,849
Covington, LaUsa 8,6565,379
Covington, TnUsa 8,2865,149
Crete, NeUsa 8,3635,197
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5835,333
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8492,392
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8492,392
CaracasVenezuela 8,3315,177
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2285,113
CoroVenezuela 8,4955,279
ChipataZambia 6,5284,057
ChomaZambia 6,7264,180
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2364,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -