Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7782,969
TiranaAlbania 634394
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2341,388
TebessaAlgeria 821510
TimimounAlgeria 1,7841,109
TindoufAlgeria 2,4411,517
TouggourtAlgeria 1,138707
TrelewArgentina 12,2287,598
TucumanArgentina 11,0206,848
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0718,744
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0708,743
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0458,728
TibooburraAustralia 15,3449,535
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0619,359
TshaneBotswana 7,4174,609
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5085,287
TarauacaBrazil 10,0426,240
TauaBrazil 7,5384,684
TefeBrazil 9,1875,709
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6435,371
TeresinaBrazil 7,6324,742
TiriosBrazil 8,0545,005
TorresBrazil 10,1606,314
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6074,727
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5785,952
TriunfoBrazil 7,5404,686
TucuruiBrazil 8,0324,991
TuriacuBrazil 7,5434,687
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2393,877
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6525,377
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2055,099
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5994,722
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5784,709
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3084,541
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3694,579
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8784,274
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0795,642
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0534,383
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0654,391
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8984,287
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0384,374
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6253,495
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4067,710
TaiyuanChina 8,0454,999
TaoyuanChina 9,5955,962
TengchongChina 7,8774,895
TønderDenmark 1,450901
TylstrupDenmark 1,6871,048
TystofteDenmark 1,466911
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1185,045
TahrirEgypt 2,0791,292
TantaEgypt 2,0901,299
TallinEstonia 2,1061,309
TartuEstonia 2,0561,278
TampereFinland 2,2901,423
TurkuFinland 2,1601,342
ToulonFrance 528328
ToulouseFrance 899559
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,24610,095
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,33010,769
TchibanGabon 4,9983,106
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6941,674
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 954593
TamaleGhana 3,8512,393
ThessalonikiGreece 915568
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,006625
TimehriGuyana 7,9164,919
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7226,042
TelaHonduras 9,6175,976
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3014,537
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3014,537
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9057,398
TabrizIran 2,9131,810
TeheranIran 3,4282,130
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2941,426
Taranto, PugliaItaly 458284
TarvisioItaly 504313
TermoliItaly 230143
TorinoItaly 488303
Torino/ CaselleItaly 505314
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 464288
TrevicoItaly 276172
TrevisoItaly 397247
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 419260
Turin, PiedmontItaly 494307
TabouIvory Coast 4,6162,868
TadotsuJapan 9,6465,994
TakadaJapan 9,6515,997
TakamatsuJapan 9,6616,003
TakayamaJapan 9,6816,016
TanegashimaJapan 9,7836,079
TatenoJapan 9,8436,117
TateyamaJapan 9,9266,168
TokushimaJapan 9,7126,035
TokyoJapan 9,8586,126
TomakomaiJapan 9,3215,792
TottoriJapan 9,5715,947
ToyamaJapan 9,6295,984
ToyookaJapan 9,5995,965
TsuJapan 9,7656,068
TsurugaJapan 9,6596,002
TsuyamaJapan 9,5945,962
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9792,472
TripoliLebanon 2,2181,378
TobrukLibya 1,538956
TripoliLibya 1,050653
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7071,061
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7054,788
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2725,140
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9684,951
ThyoloMalawi 6,8924,283
TawauMalaysia 10,9676,815
TessalitMali 2,6521,648
TimbuktuMali 3,1661,968
TombMali 3,1711,970
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4402,137
TacubayaMexico 10,2166,349
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8966,150
TarialanMongolia 6,5844,091
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3893,970
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6704,145
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1034,414
TangierMorocco 1,7151,066
TarfayaMorocco 2,7661,719
TazaMorocco 1,6611,032
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0655,012
TaungooMyanmar 8,1495,064
ThandweMyanmar 8,0094,977
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,72710,394
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,50711,500
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,13611,270
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,61311,566
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,60011,558
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,02111,198
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,63111,578
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,49911,495
TemukaNew Zealand 18,30411,374
TimaruNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,32211,386
TahouaNiger 3,0951,923
TillaberyNiger 3,2682,031
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0915,649
TromsoNorway 3,0931,922
TrondheimNorway 2,3751,476
ThumraitOman 4,7882,976
TacnaPeru 10,7446,676
TarapotoPeru 10,3756,447
TrujilloPeru 10,7176,659
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9796,822
TorunPoland 1,308813
TimisoaraRomania 832517
TambovRussia 2,4691,535
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2672,651
TaraRussia 4,5992,858
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7292,939
TermezRussia 4,6642,898
TernejRussia 8,8715,513
TobolskRussia 4,2252,625
TomskRussia 5,2383,255
Tot’MaRussia 2,8731,785
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6482,267
TuapseRussia 2,1831,356
TuraRussia 5,7883,597
TurukhanskRussia 5,1913,226
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4952,172
TortosaSpain 986613
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6444,750
TokerSudan 3,5672,217
TartousSyria 2,2011,368
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6175,976
TaboraTanzania 5,6453,508
TakThailand 8,5125,289
TrangThailand 9,2355,739
TabligboTogo 4,0862,539
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1445,682
TunisTunisia 608378
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3952,109
TireeUk 2,1041,308
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7471,086
TernopilUkraine 1,329826
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7786,697
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1445,061
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3015,158
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2255,111
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2855,149
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3315,177
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4164,609
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5834,091
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3775,206
Temple, TxUsa 9,1555,689
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8045,471
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4405,245
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4684,641
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0424,997
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4774,646
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2675,759
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4255,235
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9674,329
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1035,657
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9514,319
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9196,164
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6615,382
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3225,171
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6004,723
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6492,889
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1185,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -