Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigna Di Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigna Di Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigna Di Valle with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9243,060
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0583,143
JuninArgentina 11,3087,027
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6576,001
JacobinaBrazil 7,9904,965
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2484,504
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2554,508
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9395,555
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1045,658
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1455,062
JiuquanChina 6,9214,301
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7866,081
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0214,984
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1755,080
JoensuuFinland 2,5571,589
JokioinenFinland 2,2181,378
JyvskylFinland 2,4271,508
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6542,892
JulianehbGreenland 4,3532,705
JagdalpurIndia 6,9554,322
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8496,742
JerusalemIsrael 2,3271,446
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7226,042
JosNigeria 3,5972,235
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4132,121
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4112,120
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2373,254
JhelumPakistan 5,4023,357
JiwaniPakistan 4,8893,038
JuliacaPeru 10,5416,550
JakutskRussia 7,1694,455
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6641,655
JenisejskRussia 5,5943,476
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3875,833
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9805,580
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7064,167
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3822,102
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0192,498
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7634,824
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6731,040
JubaSudan 4,5622,835
JokkmokkSweden 2,7661,719
JönköpingSweden 1,7511,088
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7481,086
JendoubaTunisia 688428
JerbaTunisia 922573
JerseyUk 1,369851
JaltaUkraine 1,7921,113
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5635,321
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2345,116
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0915,028
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9964,969
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2294,492
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4315,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -